LOADEDGISTS

Mixtape  |  Lyrics  |  Gospel music  |  Entertainment  |  Hottest  |  Interview |  Featured  |  News


PROMOTE MUSIC    |   ADVERTISE  |   WRITE POST ON LG


« | »

BREAKING NEWS: Davido Terminates Idowest Contract, Ignores His Birthday

Posted by on November 6th, 2018 Under ENTERTAINMENT, HOTTEST, NEWS-UPDATES

It seems all is not well in the camp of Davido Music Worldwide (DMW) owned by one of Nigeria’s finest artiste, David Adeleke AKA Davido. One of its most recent signees, Idowest, who was popular for his ‘Shepeteri’ song has reportedly left the label.

Davido signed the talented artiste on May 24, 2018 and announced on his Instagram page with the caption

‘’Welcome to DMW !! IDOWEST!!!!!! You have proved ur worth!!!! NOW LETS GET MONEY!! JI MASUN’’.

The fans of Davido and Idowest all leaped for joy after the great announcement but 6 months later, all seems to have turned sour between both of them.

On Idowest’s Instagram page, he has also changed his booking mail to his personal one instead of DMW’s.

Few days ago, the rising artiste also celebrated his birthday, a lot of people wished him a happy birthday but DMW Boss, Davido never did, this is beginning to raise eyebrows that all is not well with both parties.

It would also be recalled that they did a song together titled ‘Ji Masun’ weeks after the well-popularized signing.

Like this:

READ  Kizz Daniel fires his manager who allegedly go slap by Davido




Share this post with your Friends on





No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your Name:

Your Message:

NOTE:- After Dropping your comment, Wait for few minutes, your comments will appear after Moderation!!




Go Back To The Top


Tope Alabi – “Agbara Nla” + “Olorun Nbe Funmi” ft. Iseoluwa

« | »


Looking for something? Search below






👩 FACE OF  THE WEEK 🔥 


Name: Makolo Favour Achenyo

Nickname: King Favor

Marital Status: Single

Occupation: Student, Beauty Queen